Made in the USA Pure Golden Jojoba Oil 100 All Natural Cold Pressed Unrefined Extra Virgin Jojoba Oil for Face, Skin & Nails Carrier for Essential Oils Made in the USA No Additives or Parabens, Non-GMO Absorbs into Skin for maximum healing power. Inflammatory benefits. Unscented and kosher friendly. Jojoba (pronounced jojoba) is a botanical extract of the seeds of the jojoba tree (Simmondsia chinenis). Cocojojo Jojoba Oil is 100% pure, natural, extra virgin, cold pressed and unrefined. Jojoba Oil is a Grade A, premium quality oil that is harvested from the jojoba nut. Natural Benefits Jojoba oil can be used to treat skin problems naturally. Jojoba oil is rich in nutrients that are great for moisturizing not only your skin but also your hair, improving the overall health of your skin and hair. Jojoba oil soothes the skin and keeps it cool and even. Skin Soothing Jojoba oil has a soothing effect when applied to the skin and may help improve skin problems. The nutrients in jojoba oil have a soothing effect, making it a gentle skin cleanser and moisturizer. Cleansing Jojoba oil can be used as a cleanser to remove impurities and dirt from your skin. Jojoba oil is effective in reducing clogged pores and improving skin quality and appearance. Benefits for Hair Using jojoba oil on your hair can promote healthier hair. Regular use of jojoba oil can improve the quality of your hair, resulting in shinier, stronger hair. The benefits of jojoba oil come from the extremely rich natural ingredients contained in this product. In particular, jojoba oil contains trace elements and nutrients such as zinc, copper, silicon, iodine, chromium, vitamins e and b groups, acids, and other natural ingredients. Use this natural product externally to enjoy its antioxidant, moisturizing and soothing properties. Jojoba oil is easily absorbed into the skin and does not leave an unpleasant oily or greasy residue. As mentioned earlier, jojoba oil for the face is an amazing moisturizer and absorbs into the skin just like any natural body oil. Jojoba oil for the face is ideal for shiny, dry and traditional skin because it resembles a natural body oil and helps regulate oil production. Jojoba oil for the face maintains elasticity and promotes the appearance of the skin. Cold-pressed jojoba oil is highly moisturizing and can be used as a lip moisturizer. It’s a common ingredient in homemade lip balms, but it can also be used on its own. The effect of jojoba oil on hair is also amazing. Some people are talented with voluminous hair, some are not. You can’t genetically change the thickness of your hair, but there are ways to give it body. It’s true that jojoba oil for hair moisturizes hair without upsetting the natural oil balance of the scalp. Similarly, jojoba oil for hair does not produce more or less oil from the scalp, so it can be expected to have the effect of moisturizing the hair without making it sticky. The benefits of jojoba oil for hair and skin are numerous. Add it to your daily routine now and enjoy its benefits. All of our oils are 100% natural and are the most highly regarded oils in the cosmetics industry. Our oils are 100% natural and free of pesticides, solvents, preservatives and contaminants. Incorporate cold-pressed jojoba into your daily beauty routine and see the difference.
learn more